All Petitions Filed with Decisions

EP Home 

EP # PETITIONER RESPONDENTS DECISION Click to download

 

EP 1/2017 EP

Edwin Baafe Hon. Peter Sapia ,EC , 

 

EP 2/2017 EP

Bire Kimisopa Henry Tutuwo Ame ,EC , 

 

EP 3/2017 EP

Francis M. Potape Philip Undialu ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 4/2017 EP

Johnny P. Pokaya James Marape, Member for Tari Pori Open Electorate ,EC , 

 

EP 5/2017 EP

Justine Aluja Haiara James Marape ,Electoral Commission of PNG , 

 

EP 6/2017 EP

Samson Kirilyo Justin Tkatchenko ,EC , 

 

EP 7/2017 EP

J Byron Chan Walter Schnaubelt ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 8/2017 EP

Tukuyawini Peter Philip Manasseh Makiba ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 9/2017 EP

Bobby Yupi Petrus Nane Thomas ,Electoral Commission ,  Discontinued

 

EP 10/2017 EP

Stanley Kuli Liria Peter Oneil ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 11/2017 EP

Malakai Tabar Hon. Jelta Wong, Member for Gazelle Open Electorat ,Patilias Gamato in his capacity as the Electoral C , 

 

EP 12/2017 EP

Walter Lunga Joseph Lelang ,EC , 

 

EP 13/2017 EP

Benjamin Philip Thomas N. Pelika ,EC , 

 

EP 14/2017 EP

Glenn Tobewa Davis Steven ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 15/2017 EP

Wep Peter Kanawi Job Pomat ,Electoral Commission ,  Completed

 

EP 16/2017 EP

Sam Masakuman Tasion Charlie Benjamin ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 17/2017 EP

Mai Dop Wake Goi ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 18/2017 EP

Professor Misty Baloiloi, CMG, PhD Davis Steven ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 19/2017 EP

Gordon Henry Wesley Isi Henry Leonard ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 20/2017 EP

Theodore Zurenuoc Rainbo Paita ,Patilias Gamato in his capacity as the Electoral C ,  Completed

 

EP 21/2017 EP

Peter Iwei Solan Mirisim ,Electoral Commissioner of Papua New Guinea ,  Completed

 

EP 22/2017 EP

Darius Kombe Robert Naguri ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 23/2017 EP

Evele Kala Dr. Puka Temu ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 24/2017 EP

Sir Leo Dion Hon. Nakikus Konga, MP ,EC , 

 

EP 25/2017 EP

James Puk William Duma ,Patilias Gamato in his capacity as the Electoral C , 

 

EP 26/2017 EP

Vincent Alois Yangwari John Simon ,EC , 

 

EP 27/2017 EP

Andrew Kumbakor Joe Sungi ,EC , 

 

EP 28/2017 EP

Bede Tomokita Douglas Tomuriesa ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 29/2017 EP

Ben Micah Ian Ling Stuckey ,EC , 

 

EP 30/2017 EP

Richard Rafa Johnson Wapunai ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 31/2017 EP

Paiyo Bale Hon. James Donald ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 32/2017 EP

Francis Essacu Baindu Joseph Jerry Yopiyopi , , 

 

EP 33/2017 EP

Sam Akoitai Father Simon Dumarinu ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 34/2017 EP

Ano Pala Hon. Lekwa Gure ,EC , 

 

EP 35/2017 EP

Solwai Emmanuel Mambei Patrick Pruaitch ,EC , 

 

EP 36/2017 EP

Peter Wararau Waranaka Richard Maru ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 37/2017 EP

Francis Marus Francis Galia Maneke ,EC , 

 

EP 38/2017 EP

Dr. Hewali Hamiya Philip Undialu ,EC , 

 

EP 39/2017 EP

Chris P. Lagisa Hon. Sasindrhan Mutuvel ,EC , 

 

EP 40/2017 EP

Jim Simitab Kevin Isifu ,EC , 

 

EP 41/2017 EP

Thomas Opa Hon. Richard Mendani ,EC ,  Completed

 

EP 42/2017 EP

Sir Arnold Amet Chris Yer Nangoi ,Electoral Commission ,  Completed

 

EP 43/2017 EP

Mond Palme Dr. Fabian Pok ,EC , 

 

EP 44/2017 EP

Apaso Winch L Oibotee Benny Tipoti Allan ,The Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 45/2017 EP

Kenneth Sumbuk Salio Waipo ,EC , 

 

EP 46/2017 EP

Sheldon Deilala Richard Mase ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 47/2017 EP

Delilah Pueka Gore Henry Jons Amuli ,EC , 

 

EP 48/2017 EP

Joel Reke Raitano Wesley Ora Raminai, MP ,EC , 

 

EP 49/2017 EP

Sani Rambi Koe Trappe ,EC , 

 

EP 50/2017 EP

Nixon Philip Duban Hon. Bryan Krammer, Member for Madang Open Elector ,Patilias Gamato in his capacity as the Electoral C , 

 

EP 51/2017 EP

Ferao Orimyo Robert Atiyafa ,EC , 

 

EP 52/2017 EP

William Hagahuno Johnson Tuke ,EC , 

 

EP 53/2017 EP

Robert Sandan Ganim Dr. Lino Tom Moses ,EC , 

 

EP 54/2017 EP

Ekime Mek Gorosahu Pogio Ghate ,EC , 

 

EP 55/2017 EP

Miki Kaeok Rimbink Pato ,EC , 

 

EP 56/2017 EP

Ray William Saki Soloma ,EC , 

 

EP 57/2017 EP

Andy Bawa Powes Parkop ,Patilias Gamato in his capacity as the Electoral C , 

 

EP 58/2017 EP

Lohia Boe Samuel Sir Mekere Morauta ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 59/2017 EP

Dawa Lucas Dekena Nick Kuman ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 60/2017 EP

James Pini Westley Nukundi Nukundj ,EC , 

 

EP 61/2017 EP

Michael Kandiu Hon. Powes Parkop ,EC , 

 

EP 62/2017 EP

David Wama Sokoreka Robert Naguri ,EC , 

 

EP 63/2017 EP

James Yali Peter Yama, MP ,EC , 

 

EP 64/2017 EP

Simon Solo Tonny Wouwou ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 65/2017 EP

Francis Kikin Siune Bari Palma ,EC , 

 

EP 66/2017 EP

John Boito Mehrra Mine Kipefa ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 67/2017 EP

Labi Amaiu John Kaupa ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 68/2017 EP

Roger Mckenzie Digga Robert Agarobe ,EC ,  Completed

 

EP 69/2017 EP

Jerry Singirok Hon. Peter Yama, M.P ,EC , 

 

EP 70/2017 EP

Anton Francis Yagama Jimmy Uguro, MP ,EC ,  The Electoral Commission of Papua New Guinea

 

EP 71/2017 EP

Sam Bob Auwi James Donald ,Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 72/2017 EP

Simon Takep Kaiwi Dr. William Tongamp ,Papua New Guinea Electoral Commission , 

 

EP 73/2017 EP

Don Pomb Polye Luke Alfred Manase, Member for Kandep Electorate ,EC , 

 

EP 74/2017 EP

Philemon Embel Jeffery Pesab Komal ,Patilias Gamato in his capacity as the Electoral C ,  The Electoral Commission of Papua New Guinea Completed

 

EP 75/2017 EP

Noah Kool Michael Bogai Dua ,EC , 

 

EP 76/2017 EP

Tobias Kulang William Gogl Onglo ,EC , 

 

EP 77/2017 EP

Simon Bintagor Sia Peter Numu ,EC , 

Total Number Petitions Filed is 77